Unpub 7 Games

Below are the games currently registered to be at Unpub 7, March 18 & 19, 2017.

Come join us and play these, and other, latest works from our growing pool of game designers!


    Game Title Designer PNP
  1. Sandwich City Express
  2. Jason Tagmire  
  3. Allies of the Revolution
  4. Mark Drejza  
  5. SLAPDASH!
  6. Marcus Ross & Cara Heacock  
  7. Consigliere
  8. Strangeland Games  
  9. Faza
  10. Ben Farahmand  
  11. MIgration
  12. Kevin Kulp  
  13. PiRats
  14. Kevin Kulp  
  15. Explorers
  16. Adam Skelding  
  17. Hoodoo Sea
  18. Neil Giblin  
  19. New Years At Parsley’s Pizzeria
  20. Neil Giblin  
  21. Space for Rent
  22. Mick Sullivan  
  23. Sailing Toward Osiris
  24. W David MacKenzie  
  25. 60 Minute Moba
  26. Franklin Kenter and Jeremy Commandeur  
  27. Access
  28. Drew Hicks  
  29. Action News Team: 12 Hour Cycle
  30. Patrick Marino, Jim DiCamillo  
  31. American Monster Hunters
  32. Mike Addison
  33. Astroventure
  34. Kellen Freeman  
  35. Back to Rth
  36. Tony Miller and John Prather  
  37. Backlot: A Filmmaking Game
  38. Joshua J Mills  
  39. Battle for Biternia
  40. Chris Faulkenberry  
  41. Bibliophile
  42. Chris Cowles  
  43. Bigfoot vs. Yeti
  44. Diane Sauer  
  45. Bookies & Bettors
  46. Dr. Wictz  
  47. Bumuntu
  48. Tim Blank  
  49. Carnival Snack Rush
  50. Robert Johnson  
  51. Chef's Choice
  52. Charlie Hoopes  
  53. Commissioner
  54. Josh Tempkin, Brad Lackey  
  55. Covalent Crisis
  56. Steven Wineke & Gerrod Garcia  
  57. Cro-Magnon
  58. Patrick Rael  
  59. Cry Monster!
  60. Nick and Diane Sauer  
  61. Dark Miss Down
  62. Aaron Andrew Wilson
  63. Death Valley Rally
  64. Jeffrey Foxwell  
  65. Discount Time Travel
  66. Steven Cole  
  67. Rabbit Island: Explore, Build, Conquer!
  68. Samantha Et Alia  
  69. Striking Flint
  70. John du Bois  
  71. Mithral Chef
  72. John du Bois and Jon Gilmour  
  73. Please Drive-Thru
  74. Joel Colombo  
  75. Valley of the Mammoths
  76. James Meyers  
  77. The Library is Burning!
  78. James Meyers  
  79. Midnight at the Well of Souls
  80. Dave Chalker  
  81. Dungeonomics
  82. Dave Chalker  
  83. Busted!
  84. John Prather  
  85. Weather or Not
  86. John Prather  
  87. Best Laid Plans
  88. Travis Jones  
  89. Heir to the Empire
  90. Travis Jones  
  91. Go Plumb The Depths
  92. Robert Johnson  
  93. Robot Repair Shops
  94. Robert Johnson  
  95. Scavengers
  96. Stephen B. Thomas  
  97. Desert Delivery Game
  98. Stephen B. Thomas  
  99. Rain Dance
  100. Matt Loomis & Isaac Shalev  
  101. Tell-A-Gram
  102. Matt Loomis & Isaac Shalev  
  103. Bring in the Birds
  104. Elizabeth Hargrave  
  105. Cave Paintings
  106. Zintis May-Krumins  
  107. Dagwood
  108. Daniel J Isom  
  109. Easy As Pie
  110. Daniel J Isom  
  111. Eggs in one basket
  112. James DiCamillo  
  113. Endangered
  114. Joe Hopkins  
  115. Engine Room
  116. Matt Arnold  
  117. Explosions in the Sky
  118. Jeremy Stoltzfus  
  119. Firebreak
  120. Charlie Hoopes  
  121. Galaxy Alpha Team Number One Go!
  122. Mark McGee  
  123. Grim Prospects
  124. Charles Weigand
  125. HeroTec
  126. Duane Kolar  
  127. Homebrewers
  128. Ben Rosset  
  129. King of the Con
  130. Chris Cowles  
  131. Lair
  132. Tam Myaing  
  133. Lord of the Things
  134. Benjamin Begeal  
  135. Magnificent Marvels
  136. Keith Ferguson, Paul Owen  
  137. Micro Cosmos
  138. Josh Kohn  
  139. Rainbow Octopus
  140. Cray Cray Games  
  141. Reactor Scram
  142. Paul Owen  
  143. Reinkarmation
  144. Joe Hopkins  
  145. Rocket Squad
  146. Black Straw Games  
  147. Roll'd West
  148. Daniel Newman  
  149. Scouts
  150. Stephen B Davies  
  151. Señor Miguel's Marvelous Mule Train
  152. John Sergott  
  153. Space Race
  154. Matt Loomis & Isaac Shalev  
  155. Spielnacht
  156. Ace Ellett  
  157. Step Right Up
  158. Daniel Newman  
  159. Swords & Sails
  160. Jason R. Williams  
  161. The Last Garden
  162. Matt Christianson & Chris Rowlands  
  163. The Lucky Penny Diner
  164. Stephen B Davies
  165. The PITCH (Making Movies)
  166. John Sergott  
  167. The Teind
  168. Ben Drain  
  169. Tomb Team
  170. Chris Bryan  
  171. Traps and Treasures
  172. Tim Armstrong  
  173. TrogloDice
  174. Mark Belkowski  
  175. Twisted
  176. Jay Treat  
  177. Valor City Vigilantes
  178. Brad Smoley  
  179. Overworld
  180. Matt Arnold  
  181. Enchanted Hourglass
  182. Charles Weigand  
  183. Pangea
  184. Eugene Bryant  
  185. I'm With The Band
  186. Eugene Bryant  
  187. Formula V
  188. Steven Cole  
  189. Milkman: The Expansions
  190. Joshua J Mills  
  191. Captains of the Gulf
  192. Jason Dinger  
  193. Sweet Harvest
  194. Jason Dinger  
  195. After Academy
  196. Brian Venne  
  197. Stunt Squad Showdown
  198. Brian Venne  
  199. Prisoner's Delight
  200. Jay Treat  
  201. '52 Pickup
  202. Nat Levan  
  203. Iceburgh
  204. Nat Levan  
  205. 13th Floor
  206. Matt Wolfe  
  207. Holiday Horror
  208. Matt Wolfe  
  209. Pop-Up Theater
  210. Chris & Suzanne Zinsli  
  211. Devil From the Sea
  212. Chris & Suzanne Zinsli  
  213. Sultana
  214. Chris & Suzanne Zinsli  
  215. Dubai: Rebuild the Ruins
  216. Chris & Suzanne Zinsli  
  217. Titan Expedition
  218. Jay Treat  
  219. Forest of the Shadow
  220. Morten Monrad Pedersen  
  221. Pastry Chef
  222. Joe Stanziano  
  223. Tantrum!: A Be You, Be Me Game
  224. Greg M  
  225. Table Read
  226. William Jipson  
  227. Star Quake
  228. Garret Herdter  
  229. RAMparts
  230. Garrett Herdter  
  231. Favelas
  232. Christopher Bryan  
  233. Party Poetry
  234. Sheri & David Knauth  
  235. Natty Lads
  236. Cody Davis  
  237. Horizons
  238. Levi Mote  
  239. Train of Thought
  240. Cody Davis  
  241. Tali
  242. Jason R. Williams  
  243. Kibble Scuffle
  244. Jennifer Jesse Keegan Scott  
  245. Coronare
  246. Sawyer West  
  247. Storm Chasers
  248. Dan Halstad  
  249. Undercover Assassins
  250. Roger Hicks  
  251. Project Mayhem
  252.  
  253. Kerning
  254.  
  255. Spy Club
  256. Jason Kingsley  
  257. Passing Through Petra
  258.  
  259. Meeple Fantasy Fight
  260. Brad Smoley  
  261. Dice Runners
  262. David Wilkinson  
  263. Colonies
  264.  
  265. Gerrymandering
  266. Thomas Hornemann  
  267. Rolling Suburbia
  268. Ken Grazier  
  269. Set a Watch
  270. Todd Walsh  
  271. Guardians of Tartarus
  272. Peter Gousis  
  273. Spare Parts
  274. Michael Kelley & Peter Gousis