Unpub Alumni

alumni-1These are the titles that have graduated from the Unpub Network and have moved on to store shelves everywhere. They are eligible to make appearances at Unpub events for up to 1 year after they are released to the public, so you may see them in play at Unpub from time to time. Should you find one at an Unpub event, please join us in congratulating the designer(s), as they had their design dream realized.

We wish the best of luck to the titles below, and can’t wait to see what games their designers have in store for us next!


    Game Title Designer Publisher
  1. Pigpen
  2. Kevin Kulp
  3. Inside Joke
  4. Dave Chalker
  5. Thief's Market
  6. Dave Chalker
  7. Santa's Workshop - Ferguson
  8. Keith Ferguson
  9. Lady of the Diamonds (Published name will match re-theme)
  10. Charlie Hoopes
  11. Nantucket
  12. Nathaniel Levan
  13. Time Management
  14. Nathaniel Levan
  15. Fidelitas
  16. Jason Kotarski
  17. Pass the Paint
  18. Franklin Kenter and Jeremy Commandeur
  19. Action Baseball
  20. Bob Bates, Charlie Bates
  21. Dragonflame
  22. Matt Loomis
  23. Cosmic Kaboom
  24. Matt Loomis
  25. Between Two Cities
  26. Ben Rosset and Matthew O'Malley
  27. Secret Society
  28. Franklin Kenter and Jeremy Commandeur
  29. Cold War Agents (Now Booze Barons)
  30. Jeremy Commandeur
  31. Big Business
  32. Jay Treat
  33. Bring in the Birds
  34. Elizabeth Hargrave
  35. Dark Dealings
  36. Michael Kelley
  37. Roman Palace Game
  38. J. Alex Kevern
  39. Gunslingin' Ramblers
  40. Jason Slingerland
  41. Busted
  42. Jeff Bakalchuck
  43. Best Treehouse Ever
  44. Scott Almes
  45. Valeria: Card Kingdoms
  46. Isaias Vallejo
  47. Doug, Doug, Goose, Caboose
  48. JR Honeycutt
  49. Takeout
  50. JR Honeycutt
  51. Battle for Biternia
  52. Chris Faulkenberry
  53. Merchants of Araby
  54. Jay Treat
  55. Running of the Bulls
  56. Paul Peterson
  57. Conquest at Kismet
  58. Jay Vales
  59. Rocket Squad
  60. Black Straw Games
  61. Safe House
  62. David Short
  63. Overworld
  64. Matt Arnold
  65. Godzilla (final name TBD)
  66. Jay Cormier & Sen-Foong Lim
  67. Chalice the Game
  68. James Mayr
  69. Very Busy Business Person
  70. Jay Treat & Chris Zinsli
  71. Under Construction
  72. Cray Cray Games
  73. Sultana
  74. Chris & Suzanne Zinsli
  75. Heroes of Gallipae 1.0
  76. Andrew Rogers
  77. S0urce C0de
  78. Gabriel Hicks
  79. Captains of the Gulf
  80. Jason Dinger
  81. Centipede
  82. Anthony Amato
  83. Best Treehouse Ever: Forrest of Fun
  84. Scott Almes
  85. Maximum Throwdown
  86. Jason Tagmire Alderac Entertainment Group
  87. Heat
  88. Dave Chalker Asmadi Games
  89. Aloha - the Spirit of Hawaii
  90. Norv Brooks & Brad Brooks Blue Panther Games, LLC
  91. Dead Drop
  92. Jason Kotarski Crash Games
  93. Job Hunt
  94. Charlie Bates Devilbear Publishing
  95. Compounded
  96. Darrell Louder Dice Hate Me Games
  97. New Bedford
  98. Nathaniel Levan Dice Hate Me Games
  99. VivaJava: The Coffee Game
  100. T. C. Petty III Dice Hate Me Games
  101. VivaJava: The Coffee Game: The Dice Game
  102. T. C. Petty III Dice Hate Me Games
  103. Brew Crafters
  104. Ben Rosset Dice Hate Me Games
  105. Pie Factory
  106. Bryan Fischer Dice Hate Me Games
  107. Diner
  108. Matthew O'Malley Dice Hate Me Games
  109. Don't Get Eated
  110. T. C. Petty III Dice Hate Me Games
  111. Milkman: The Expansions
  112. Joshua J Mills dicehatemegames.com
  113. Seven7s
  114. Jason Tagmire Eagle & Gryphon Games
  115. Xenon Profitier
  116. T. C. Petty III Eagle & Gryphon Games
  117. Wombat Rescue
  118. Matt Wolfe Eagle-Gryphon Games
  119. Havok & Hijinks
  120. Adam Trzonkowski Epic Slant Press LLC
  121. Conquest of Orion
  122. Steven Cole Escape Velocity Games
  123. Les Miserables: Eve of Rebellion
  124. Nick Ferris Escape Velocity Games
  125. Blossom
  126. Christopher Chung Foxtrot Games
  127. Miskatonic School for Boys
  128. Garrett Herdter Fun to 11
  129. Castle Dice: The Expansion
  130. Luke Peterschmidt Fun to Eleven
  131. Alien Frontiers: Shipyard
  132. Gary Dahl Game Salute
  133. Battle of Wits
  134. Matthew O'Malley Game Salute
  135. City of Outcasts
  136. Garrett Herdter Game Salute
  137. Pixel Lincoln: The Deckbuilding Game
  138. Jason Tagmire Game Salute / Island Officials
  139. Vector
  140. Adam P. McIver Gamelyn Games
  141. Avalanche at Yeti Mountain
  142. Matt Wolfe Green Couch Games
  143. Salmon Run
  144. Jesse Catron Gryphon Games
  145. Fill The Barn
  146. Charlie Hoopes HoopCAT Games (self-published)
  147. Oolong
  148. Black Straw Games http://blackstrawgames.com/
  149. Fire At Will!
  150. Mac McAnally http://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/155213/fire-will
  151. Professor Treasure's Secret Sky Castle
  152. Jason Kingsley http://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/196612/professor-treasures-secret-sky-castle
  153. Avignon
  154. John du Bois http://buttonshygames.com/
  155. Cats of Catthulhu
  156. Joel Sparks http://catthulhu.com
  157. All The Queen's Men
  158. Jarett Melville http://forums.squareshooters.com/discussion/86/all-the-queen-s-men
  159. Oh My God! There's An Axe In My Head.
  160. David Fooden & Chris Adams http://gamecompany3.com/
  161. Wrangled!
  162. Jessica Nida http://harpygames.com/
  163. Energy Empire
  164. Luke Laurie, Tom Jolly http://miniongames.com
  165. MUTT: Tomb of the Forgotten Pharoh
  166. Jeff Kesselman http://muttgame.net/books
  167. Corporate America 2016
  168. Teale Fristoe http://nothingsacredgames.com
  169. Giant Monster Rampage
  170. Ken Lewis http://radioactive-press.weebly.com/
  171. Atomic Super Humans
  172. Ken Lewis http://radioactive-press.weebly.com/
  173. Cards: The Attackening!
  174. Wanton Walrus Productions http://wantonwalrusproductions.com/cards-the-attackening/
  175. One Card Wonder
  176. Nat Levan http://www.apegames.com/portfolio/one-card-wonder/
  177. Ahead in the Clouds
  178. Daniel Newman http://www.buttonshygames.com
  179. Merchants of Araby
  180. Jay Treat http://www.dailymagicgames.com
  181. Tomb of Doom
  182. Daniel Newman http://www.jellybean-games.com/
  183. Booze Barons (was Cold War Agents)
  184. Jeremy Commandeur http://www.overworldgames.com
  185. Mech Chores
  186. Daniel Newman http://www.quicksimplefun.com/
  187. Bountytown
  188. Kyle Van Winkle & Michael Huven-Moore http://www.victorypointgames.com/
  189. MoonQuake Escape
  190. Pair of Jacks Games LLC https://breakinggames.com/
  191. Ravenous River
  192. Isaac Shalev https://www.alderac.com/ravenous_river/
  193. Meteor
  194. Mike Young https://www.maydaygames.com/collections/games/products/meteor
  195. HOST
  196. Matthew Robinson https://www.thegamecrafter.com/games/host-deluxe-edition-
  197. Titans Tactics
  198. G. Kelly Toyama Imbalanced Games LLC
  199. Hollow Cell
  200. Garrett Herdter Lock N Load Publishing
  201. Attatat (Published name TBD)
  202. Charlie Hoopes Mayday Games
  203. Rolling for Amusement
  204. Garrett Herdter Mr. B Games
  205. Middle Empire
  206. Nate White natecoholdings.com
  207. Mars Needs Mechanics
  208. Ben Rosset Nevermore Games
  209. Criminals
  210. Dave Chalker and Kory Heath Self-Published
  211. Looting Atlantis
  212. Nick Sauer Shoot Again Games
  213. Conspiracy!
  214. Diane Sauer Shoot Again Games
  215. HEIR TO EUROPA
  216. Nick Ferris Smart Play Games
  217. Paradox
  218. Brian Suhre splitsecondgames
  219. Scoville
  220. Ed P Marriott Tasty Minstrel Games
  221. Guile
  222. Justin Schaffer Terra Nova Games
  223. Tradecraft: A Spy Game
  224. Steven Cole Unannounced
  225. Tessen
  226. Chris and Suzanne Zinsli Van Ryder Games
  227. Salvation Road
  228. Michael Kelley and Peter Gousis Van Ryder Games
  229. Villainous Vikings
  230. Jeremy Stoltzfus Victory Point Games
  231. CockFIGHT! The Card Game
  232. Matt Voss www.charm-city-games.com
  233. Spell Chess
  234. Douglas Chadwick Benj Hamilton www.fortytwogames.com
  235. STONED: A Stone Snatching Game
  236. John W Sergott Jr www.frugalmulegames.com
  237. STONED In SPACE
  238. John W Sergott Jr www.frugalmulegames.com
  239. What the Food?!
  240. Peter Vaughan www.squirmybeast.com
  241. Ophir
  242. Jason Kingsley & Charles Wright www.terranovagames.com
  243. Convert
  244. Ian Reed Yodeo Games
  245. Arboretum
  246. Dan Cassar Z-Man Games
  247. Beyond Baker Street
  248. Robin Lees & Steve Mackenzie Z-Man Games